网站首页期刊简介编委会过刊目录投稿指南广告合作征订与发行联系我们English
大型深孔圆锥形构件省力挤压成形工艺研究
英文标题:Research on labor-saving extrusion forming process of large deep hole conical workpiece
作者:谢志平 万博维 张治民 黄有旺 
单位:中北大学 中国运载火箭研究院 
关键词:大型锥形构件 省力挤压 数值模拟 AZ80镁合金 
分类号:TG379
出版年,卷(期):页码:2015,40(2):87-92
摘要:
针对大型深孔圆锥形构件一次整体反挤压成形载荷与能耗大的缺点,结合变薄拉深工艺,提出了一种省力挤压成形工艺。通过数值模拟对比分析,发现在构件成形过程的前、中期,省力挤压成形工艺的载荷约为一次整体反挤压成形工艺的1/2 左右,显著减小了能耗。研究发现,省力挤压工艺中预成形工步的锥筒坯料底厚对终成形工步的载荷有很大的影响:载荷值随着锥筒坯料底厚减小而减小;而底厚太小会产生折叠,甚至产生底部填充不满的现象。通过优化终成形工步的凸模,使得省力挤压工艺终成形工步的最大载荷降为一次整体反挤压的1/2左右。最后,通过物理实验,用较小的成形力成形出了合格的构件。
Based on the shortcomings of large forming load and energy consumption of the one-step integral backward extrusion forming process of large deep hole conical workpieces, a labor-saving extrusion forming process was put forward combined with thinning drawing process. Through the comparative analysis of simulation, it is found that the load of the labor-saving extrusion forming process is half that of the one-step integral backward extrusion forming process and the energy consumption is significantly reduced at the beginning and intermediate stages. It is also found that the thickness in the bottom of preformed workpieces has a great influence on the final forming load: the load reduces with the decrease of the thickness in the bottom of preformed workpieces. However, when the thickness in the bottom is too thin, the wrinkle in the bottom will occur and even unable to be filled completely. Through optimizing the final forming punch, the maximum load of the labor-saving extrusion final forming process reduces about a half than that of the one-step integral backward extrusion forming process. Finally the qualified workpieces were formed with a smaller forming force through physical experiments. 
基金项目:
山西省自然科学基金资助项目(2013011022-5,2012011022-2)
作者简介:
谢志平(1989-),男,硕士研究生 张治民(1956-),男,博士,教授,博士生导师
参考文献:


[1]李健. 圆锥形零件极限拉深系数及合理压边力的研究[D].重庆:重庆大学, 2002.Li J. Research on Reasonable Blank-holder Force and Deep-drawing Limit of A Conical Part[D]. Chongqing:Chongqing University, 2002.
[2]程永奇, 陈振华, 傅定发. 镁合金拉深工艺的研究与进展[J]. 热加工工艺, 2005,34 (11): 52-55.Cheng Y Q, Chen Z H, Fu D F,et al.Research and development of drawing technology of magnesium alloys[J]. Hot Working Technology, 2005,34(11): 52-55.
[3]赵庆娟. 基于数值模拟的锥形件充液拉深工艺研究[D].哈尔滨:哈尔滨理工大学, 2009.Zhao Q J. Research on the Cylindrical Cup by Hydrodynamic Deep Drawing Based on Numerical Simulation[D].Haerbing: Harbin University of Science and Tecnology, 2009.
[4]吴耀金, 张治民. 深孔筒形件挤压成形有限元分析[J]. 锻压技术, 2007, 32(4): 135-138.Wu Y J, Zhang Z M. Finite element analysis of extrusion forming of deep hole tubular workpiece[J].Forging & Stamping Technology,2007, 32(4): 135-138.
[5]王晓飞.炮弹战斗部壳体壁厚差成形因素分析及其模具改进[D].洛阳:河南科技大学,2013.Wang X F. Wall Thickness Difference Forming Factors Analysis and Die Improvement of Projectile Warhead Shells[D].Luoyang: Henan University of Science and Technology,2013.
[6]夏琴香, 张帅斌, 吴小瑜, 等. 锥形件单道次拉深旋压成形的数值模拟及试验研究[J]. 锻压技术, 2010,35(1): 44-48.Xia Q X, Zhang S B, Wu X Y, et al.Numerical simulation and experimental investigation on one-path deep drawing spinning of conical part[J]. Forging & Stamping Technology, 2010,35 (1): 44-48.
[7]周强. 突变壁厚锥形件强力旋压成形有限元模拟和试验研究 [D]. 西安:西北工业大学, 2007.Zhou Q. Research on the Powers Spinning of Cone Parts with Discontinuous Wall Thickness Using 3D FEM and Experimental Investigation [D].  Xi'an:Northwestern Polytechnical University, 2007.
[8]彭加耕. 薄壁锥形件一次拉深成形极限条件研究[D]. 秦皇岛:燕山大学, 2006.Peng J G. Study on the Forming Conditions for One-Operation Deep-drawing in the Conical Part of Thin Wall[D]. Qinhuangdao: Yanshan University, 2006.
[9]王作成, 韩福涛, 崔国涛. 圆锥形件变压边力拉深工艺的研究[J]. 塑性工程学报, 2006, 13(2): 25-28.Wang Z C, Han F T, Cui G T,et al.On deep-drawing process of conical work pieceswith a variable blank holding force[J]. Journal of Plasticity Engineering, 2006, 13(2): 25-28.
[10]刘建光, 王忠金, 李毅, 等. 铝合金圆锥形零件粘性介质温成形研究[J]. 锻压技术, 2007, 32(5): 33-36.Liu J G, Wang Z H, Li Y,et al.Research on viscous pressure forming of aluminum alloy sheet conical part at warm temperature [J]. Forging & Stamping Technology, 2007, 32(5): 33-36.
[11]许兰贵. 变壁厚大锥度薄壁铝罐成形关键技术的研究[D]. 广州:华南理工大学, 2010.Xu L G. Study on the Key Technology of Thin-Walled Aluminum Can Forming with Variable Thickness and Large Tapers[D]. Guangzhou: South China University of Technology, 2010.

服务与反馈:
本网站尚未开通全文下载服务】【加入收藏
《锻压技术》编辑部版权所有

中国机械工业联合会主管 北京机电研究所有限公司 中国机械工程学会塑性工程分会主办
联系地址:北京市海淀区学清路18号 邮编:100083
电话:+86-010-62920652 +86-010-82415085 传真:+86-010-62920652
E-mail: fst@263.net(稿件) dyjsjournal@163.com(广告)
京ICP备09032115号-5